Series 1 Team 1

Dungeoneer: Emma Johnson (Gemma Dwarwood)

Advisors: Katie Parish (Rosey Collins), Matthew Johnson (Ross Thompson), George Jacobson (Greg Ford)

Hometown: Orpington, Kent

Quest Object: Talisman

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Catacombite)

Length of Quest: 37 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 1-2

Series 1 Team 2

Dungeoneer: Dylan Walker (Jacob Ward)

Advisors: Josh Panther (Andy Marshall), Daisy Stiles (Rosey Collins), Karl Hopkins (Greg Ford)

Hometown: Carlisle

Quest Object: Shield

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Morghanna's sword)

Length of Quest: 44 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 2-4

Series 1 Team 3

Dungeoneer: Abdul Chidambaram (John Liu)

Advisors: Clare Hall (Gemma Dwarwood), Simon Jones (Ross Thompson), Heather Taylor (Juliet Thompson)

Hometown: Chester

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Gumboil)

Length of Quest: 10 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 4-5

Series 1 Team 4

Dungeoneer: Melanie Foster (Juliet Thompson)

Advisors: Kelly Williams (Gemma Dwarwood), Simone Goodman (Rosey Collins), Darren Miller (Andy Marshall)

Hometown: London

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Cavernwraith)

Length of Quest: 26 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 5-6

Series 1 Team 5

Dungeoneer: Aden Karabu (Greg Ford)

Advisors: Joseph Dudley (Ross Thompson), Lenny Ross (Jake Collins), Kyle Perry (Jacob Ward)

Hometown: Birmingham

Quest Object: Free Gretel

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 51 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 6-8

Series 1 Team 6

Dungeoneer: Cordelia King (Rosey Collins)

Advisors: Steven Cox (Luke Thompson), Connor Webb (Jake Collins), Tamsin Hegney (Gemma Dwarwood)

Hometown: Nottingham

Quest Object: Cup

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Igneous)

Length of Quest: 8 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 8

Series 1 Team 7

Dungeoneer: Abby Latham (Ellie Marshall)

Advisors: Jaejae Dimmock (Greg Ford), Ben Spooner (Jake Collins), David Close (Ross Thompson)

Hometown: Pulborough, West Sussex

Quest Object: Shield

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by falling through hole in spears room)

Length of Quest: 31 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 9-10

Series 1 Team 8

Dungeoneer: Selena Saunders (Becs Houghton-Berry)

Advisors: Lena Kelly (Rosey Collins), Aisling Saunders (Ellie Marshall), Sarah White (Gemma Dwarwood)

Hometown: Milton Keynes

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Took wrong door after given clue by Hordriss)

Length of Quest: 23 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 10-11

Series 1 Team 9

Dungeoneer: Tom Smith (Andy Marshall)

Advisors: Kerry Smith (Rosey Collins), Daniel Watkinson (Ross Thompson), Tara Nugent (Gemma Dwarwood)

Hometown: Market Rasen, Lincolnshire

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Automatum)

Length of Quest: 12 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 11-12

Series 1 Team 10

Dungeoneer: Scott Collins (Ross Thompson)

Advisors: Natalie Goodman (Gemma Dwarwood), Henry Adams (Roy Jackson), Jenny Chandler (Rosey Collins)

Hometown: Charlton Marshall, Dorset

Quest Object: Cup

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 70 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 12-14

Series 1 Team 11

Dungeoneer: Finn Madden (Jake Collins)

Advisors: Stephanie Tyler (Rosey Collins), Damien Ellis (Ben Fieldhouse), Shannon Madden (Becs Houghton-Berry)

Hometown: Wicklow

Quest Object: Talisman

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Cavernwights)

Length of Quest: 49 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 15-16

Christmas Special 2011

Dungeoneer: Alice Land (Rosey Collins)

Advisors: Jo Little (Becs Houghton-Berry), Hazel Waters (Gemma Dwarwood), Anne Green (Juliet Thompson)

Hometown: Luton

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 55 minutes

Summer Special 2012

Dungeoneer: Liam Doherty (Luke Thompson)

Advisors: Cameron Farr (John Liu), Zak Doherty (Greg Ford), Callum Farr (Jacob Ward)

Hometown: Shoeburyness

Quest Object: Shield

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Snapper Jack)

Length of Quest: 62 minutes

Christmas Special 2012

Dungeoneer: Lindsay James (Amy Davies)

Advisors: Adam Prince (Greg Ford), Hermione Watson (Rosey Collins), Duncan Edwards (Roy Jackson)

Hometown: Swaffham, Norfolk

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Lord Fearís fireball)

Length of Quest: 63 minutes

Summer Special 2013

Dungeoneer: Matthew Harrison (John Liu)

Advisors: Courtney David (Becs Houghton-Berry), Imogen Andrews (Amy Davies), Anne-Marie Warner (Gemma Dwarwood)

Hometown: Newbury, Berkshire

Quest Object: Free Sidriss

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 75 minutes

Series 2 Team 1

Dungeoneer: Ethan Moon (Ben Fieldhouse)

Advisors: Ryan Ravenscroft (Eddie Boshell), Rachel Barratt (Ellie Marshall), Brandy Snow (Olga Jach)

Hometown: Framlingham, Suffolk

Quest Object: Cup

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Miremen)

Length of Quest: 47 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 1-2

Series 2 Team 2

Dungeoneer: Megan Murphy (Catie Clark)

Advisors: Katy King (Cassandra Smith), Chris Griffin (Antony Rowe), Mike Green (Jake Collins)

Hometown: Kingston Upon Thames

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by Goblins)

Length of Quest: 33 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 2-4

Series 2 Team 3

Dungeoneer: Isobel Pilchard (Rosey Collins)

Advisors: Sam Bolton (Jordan Munn), Keiran Gibbs (Clym Angus), Daniel Doyle (Damon Wakes)

Hometown: Cowes, Isle of Wight

Quest Object: Shield

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed by Hobgoblin)

Length of Quest: 56 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 4-6

Series 2 Team 4

Dungeoneer: Dave Creighton (Roy Jackson)

Advisors: Linda Bronson (Rosey Collins), Britney Andrews (Jake Collins), Keeley Porter (Amy Davies)

Hometown: Liverpool

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Blackthorn)

Length of Quest: 16 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 6

Series 2 Team 5

Dungeoneer: Chelsee Hodgson-Edwards (Gemma Dwarwood)

Advisors: Taylor Matthews (Martin Odoni), Dwayne Kennedy (Greg Ford), Richard Woodley (Alex Weaver)

Hometown: Canvey Island, Essex

Quest Object: Cup

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Goblins in the dark)

Length of Quest: 15 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 7

Series 2 Team 6

Dungeoneer: Michael Mason (Jake Collins)

Advisors: Shannon Adams (Roz Pearson), Alec Shaw (Andy Marshall), Abi Reed (Cassandra Smith)

Hometown: Bideford, Devon

Quest Object: Shield

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 56 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 7-9

Series 2 Team 7

Dungeoneer: Ben Crawford (Mike Tyson)

Advisors: Jamie Knight (Ricky Temple), Finley Brown (Euan Russell), Jasmine Brown (Rosey Collins)

Hometown: Tring, Hertfordshire

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Eaten by Giant)

Length of Quest: 24 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 9-10

Series 2 Team 8

Dungeoneer: Nick Baker (Antony Jeffries)

Advisors: Melissa Jones (Amy Davies), Holly Chester (Catie Clark), Nathan Richards (Ross Thompson)

Hometown: Stratford-upon-Avon

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 2 (Killed by bomb)

Length of Quest: 28 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 10-11

Series 2 Team 9

Dungeoneer: Stacey Jones (Stacey Johnson)

Advisors: Phoebe Hughes (Phoebe Hung), Sara Lyons (Sara Lai), Zoe Slugworth (Zoe Okere)

Hometown: Bedford

Quest Object: Cup

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Killed in Corridor of Blades)

Length of Quest: 46 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 11-13

Series 2 Team 10

Dungeoneer: Kim Hunter (Amy Davies)

Advisors: Tom Fish (Andy Marshall), Tammy Wild (Catie Clark), Felicity Black (Cassandra Smith)

Hometown: Bath

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 52 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 13-15

Series 2 Team 11

Dungeoneer: Ollie Mann (Ross Thompson)

Advisors: Jake Mann (Jake Collins), Guy Bandell (John Dougrez-Lewis), Elliot Strange (Fionn Noonan)

Hometown: Harrogate, Yorkshire

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Automatum)

Length of Quest: 17 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 15-16

Series 2 Team 12

Dungeoneer: Amber Denney (Becs Houghton-Berry)

Advisors: Tim Drake (Greg Ford), Thomas King (Matthew Narroway), Tim Selby (Jordan Munn)

Hometown: Stow-on-the-Wold, Gloucestershire

Quest Object: Cup

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Lillith)

Length of Quest: 13 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 16

Series 2 Team 13

Dungeoneer: Andy Robinson (Euan Russell)

Advisors: Brett Russell (Jake Collins), Gillian Russell (Rosey Collins), Rob Anderson (Phil Thompson)

Hometown: Cowdenbeath, Fife

Quest Object: N/A

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 1 (Killed by Phelheim)

Length of Quest: 5 minutes

Episodes Spanned: 16

Summer Special 2016

Dungeoneer: Gary Horne (Damon Wakes)

Advisors: Colin Murray (John Hughes), Eric Horne (Antony Jeffries), Eamon Murphy (Fionn Noonan)

Hometown: Whitchurch, Shropshire

Quest Object: Shield

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Shut out by Dooreen)

Length of Quest: 65 minutes

Christmas Special 2016

Dungeoneer: Lisa Adams (Cassandra Smith)

Advisors: Polly Wolfe (Amy Davies), Kasha Motyczak (Zoe Okere), Christina Adams (Catie Clark)

Hometown: Corby, Northamptonshire

Quest Object: Crown

Outcome of Quest: Conquered the Dungeon

Length of Quest: 60 minutes

Summer Special 2017

Dungeoneer: Finton Cole (Antony Rowe)

Advisors: Olivia Roper (Melissa Chatterton)Scarlet Bell (Rosey Collins)Oli Daniels (Ricky Temple)

Hometown: Brigg, Lincolnshire

Quest Object: Sword

Outcome of Quest: Died in Level 3 (Fell of Play Your Cards Right)

Length of Quest: 69 minutes